NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wake County Invitational #2
January 17th 2020 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, 27103, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Jan 12th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
43
1
2019
1
73
1
2018
1
62
1
2016
2017
1
71
1
2015
1
43
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
62
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - Wake County Invitational 2
Jan 13th 2018, 3:24am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
JDL Fast Track
RunnerSpace.com/NC
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2018
Wake County Invitational 2
2018 Results - Wake County Invitational 2
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Jan 13th 2018, 3:24am
Attached Documents
Wake County #2 Results
Posted 01/13/2018 (544 downloads)
Wake County Meet #2 - Jan 12, 2018
JDL Fast Track
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Apex Friendship
Athens Drive Senior
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Fuquay-Varina
Green Hope
Heritage
Holly Springs
Leesville Road
Middle Creek
Millbrook
Needham Broughton
Panther Creek
Sanderson
Southeast Raleigh
Wake Forest
Men:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
500 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
500 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
Team Scores
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Croom, Malcolm
12
Fuquay-Varina
6.56
6
2
Rodgers, Justin
12
Cary
6.61
6
3
Johnson, Terrell
12
Needham Broughto
6.62
6
4
Archie, AJ
10
Cary
6.72
6
5
Moore, Ryan
11
Heritage
6.78
2
6
Williams, Akin
12
Holly Springs
6.80
5
7
Tate-Blanks, Julian
12
Apex
6.81
6
8
Jackson, Titus
11
Sanderson
6.84
4
10
Streeter, Jonathan
9
Panther Creek
6.86
5
9
Smith, Marcel
12
Cardinal Gibbons
6.86
5
11
Sebree, Davion
12
Millbrook
6.88
6
12
Coombs, Derek
9
Holly Springs
6.92
4
12
Lentine, Riley
12
Middle Creek
6.92
5
14
Stephens, Kelvon
10
Southeast Raleig
6.93
6
15
Clark, Brandon
11
Panther Creek
6.94
3
16
Strictland, Kenan
11
Athens Drive Sen
6.95
4
17
Jackson, Noah
11
Southeast Raleig
6.96
5
18
Kaikai, Holima
12
Cardinal Gibbons
7.02
4
19
Fisher, Isaac
12
Green Hope
7.03
3
20
Hall, Kaleb
10
Panther Creek
7.05
2
21
Nienstedt, Jon
9
Millbrook
7.07
3
22
Tillman, Kameron
10
Leesville Road
7.07
4
23
Deshazor, Jordan
12
Apex Friendship
7.08
4
24
Hinton, Kevin
9
Middle Creek
7.09
4
25
Stinnie, Calvin
10
Sanderson
7.14
3
26
Curry, Kordell
12
Heritage
7.18
2
27
Mills, Nasir
11
Wake Forest
7.19
2
28
Henderson, Justus
9
Athens Drive Sen
7.22
4
29
Rodgers, Zyon
10
Southeast Raleig
7.22
5
30
Douglas, Darius
11
Heritage
7.23
3
31
Parker, Jackson
10
Apex Friendship
7.24
1
32
Haughton, Josh
10
Apex Friendship
7.29
3
33
Lodge, Tyrique
12
Sanderson
7.37
2
34
Depke, Erhu
10
Southeast Raleig
7.39
3
35
Haight, Ben
12
Cardinal Gibbons
7.51
5
36
Jordan, Spencer
9
Green Hope
7.57
2
37
Murillo, Kenneth
11
Wake Forest
7.60
2
38
Isler, Shyheem
10
Wake Forest
7.78
2
39
Dubrule, Jack
9
Green Hope
8.58
1
Sarpong, Philip
9
Leesville Road
DNS
1
Smith, Justin
12
Athens Drive Sen
DNS
5
Morales, Jonathon
11
Cary
DNS
6
Utley, Kenan
12
Holly Springs
DNS
3
Cammiade, Keenan
9
Leesville Road
DNS
1
Moses, Dyani
10
Millbrook
DNS
1
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herring, Jalen
12
Middle Creek
35.17
8
2
Alexander, Dominique
10
Millbrook
35.65
8
3
Cosgrove, Kasim
12
Apex Friendship
36.05
8
4
Matthews, Teiari
11
Apex Friendship
37.01
6
5
Tate-Blanks, Julian
12
Apex
37.30
7
6
Croom, Malcolm
12
Fuquay-Varina
37.60
1
7
Dixon, Thomas
10
Needham Broughto
38.07
6
8
Robinson, Anthony
11
Cary
38.10
7
9
Lentine, Riley
12
Middle Creek
38.52
5
10
Smith, Andrew
10
Cary
38.53
6
11
Mickens, Devon
12
Green Hope
38.58
7
12
Moore, Ryan
11
Heritage
38.60
1
13
Johnson, Terrell
12
Needham Broughto
38.65
6
14
Smith, Marcel
12
Cardinal Gibbons
39.10
5
15
Tillman, Kameron
10
Leesville Road
39.19
4
16
Jones, Logan
10
Holly Springs
39.38
5
17
Mills, Nasir
11
Wake Forest
39.53
3
18
Husul, Ben
11
Holly Springs
39.84
2
19
Gottlieb-raines, Brand
11
Leesville Road
39.93
4
20
Elting, Gifted
12
Panther Creek
40.09
7
21
Stavrojohn, Christophe
12
Holly Springs
40.21
4
22
Kirby, Raylen
10
Southeast Raleig
40.35
8
23
COX, Matthew
11
Green Hope
40.51
3
24
Brown, Antonio
11
Sanderson
40.89
2
25
Wells, Jesse
10
Athens Drive Sen
40.93
4
26
Shorts, Todd
12
Cary
41.06
8
27
Taylor, Makel
11
Wake Forest
41.15
4
28
Curry, Kordell
12
Heritage
41.21
3
29
Harrell, Kieren
11
Sanderson
41.35
2
30
Parker, Tyler
11
Apex Friendship
41.57
1
31
Baker, Edward
11
Cardinal Gibbons
41.63
5
32
Ayioki, Josh
11
Athens Drive Sen
41.76
3
33
Kelly, Nick
12
Wake Forest
41.99
2
34
Douglas, Darius
11
Heritage
42.08
3
35
Lewis, Daniel
12
Green Hope
42.21
1
36
Cammiade, Keenan
9
Leesville Road
43.16
1
37
Usher, Jahir
9
Fuquay-Varina
43.77
1
38
Simpson, Terron
9
Southeast Raleig
43.85
7
Hinton, Kevin
9
Middle Creek
DNS
4
Flowers, OJ
11
Athens Drive Sen
DNS
5
Daly, Jack
11
Cardinal Gibbons
DNS
6
Lalicker, Preston
11
Apex
DNS
6
Ugorji, Prince
11
Millbrook
DNS
7
Poirier, Brian
10
Apex
DNS
5
Depke, Erhu
10
Southeast Raleig
DNS
2
Alvarez, Kepha
11
Panther Creek
DNS
2
Bullock, Caleb
10
Sanderson
DNS
3
Mens 500 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West, Garner
11
Middle Creek
1:08.07
4
2
Marrotte, Dylan
11
Fuquay-Varina
1:08.44
3
3
Fails, Kayin
12
Cary
1:08.45
4
4
Dollhausen, Tyler
12
Holly Springs
1:09.31
4
5
Williams, Brian
10
Southeast Raleig
1:09.53
4
6
Kirkland, Trevor
12
Middle Creek
1:09.76
4
7
Hassan, Fuad
11
Sanderson
1:09.86
3
8
Steverson, Brian
12
Cary
1:10.14
4
9
Thomas, Tre'
12
Cary
1:10.26
4
10
Cernoch, Elijah
11
Panther Creek
1:11.38
3
11
Leaston, Justin
11
Millbrook
1:11.46
2
12
Leacock, Dillon
9
Millbrook
1:11.84
3
13
Barnes, Carson
12
Green Hope
1:11.98
4
14
Jarrell, Dylan
11
Holly Springs
1:12.12
3
15
Daly, Jack
11
Cardinal Gibbons
1:13.02
3
16
Simpson, Tyler
10
Panther Creek
1:13.71
3
17
Alston, Jalen
12
Fuquay-Varina
1:13.97
2
18
Sudhini, Rithik
12
Green Hope
1:14.06
2
19
Henry, Owen
12
Holly Springs
1:15.01
2
20
Wells, Jesse
10
Athens Drive Sen
1:15.10
3
21
Houston, Bobby
12
Panther Creek
1:15.11
2
22
Modeste, Valence
11
Southeast Raleig
1:15.23
1
23
Atteberry, Alec
12
Apex Friendship
1:15.58
4
24
Gottlieb-raines, Brand
11
Leesville Road
1:16.19
2
25
Cain, Javan
11
Heritage
1:16.27
2
26
Parker, Jackson
10
Apex Friendship
1:18.81
1
27
Bitzenhofer, Anderson
9
Heritage
1:19.21
2
28
Jamshidi, Armin
12
Cardinal Gibbons
1:19.51
2
29
Arrington, Vincent
9
Southeast Raleig
1:20.88
1
30
Ayioki, Josh
11
Athens Drive Sen
1:21.37
3
31
Helmer, Braden
12
Sanderson
1:21.62
1
32
Baker, Edward
11
Cardinal Gibbons
1:21.83
2
33
Sabah, Wilson
12
Green Hope
1:23.04
1
34
Johnson, Sean
12
Sanderson
1:23.42
1
35
Velez, Matthew
11
Wake Forest
1:27.47
1
36
Fazel, Seehar
9
Leesville Road
1:27.51
1
37
Rushing, Elijah
10
Wake Forest
1:28.75
1
38
Winston, Vee
10
Wake Forest
1:29.76
1
Cole, Miles
12
Apex
DNS
3
Elliott, Tyler
9
Heritage
DNS
1
McLean, Joshua
12
Millbrook
DNS
4
Mens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delgado, Ian
12
Green Hope
2:30.40
3
2
Petersen, Sean
12
Green Hope
2:34.27
3
3
Kehn, Matthew
12
Green Hope
2:36.96
3
4
Ollivierre, Befiker
11
Middle Creek
2:38.21
3
5
Shore, Zeke
12
Sanderson
2:39.68
3
6
Brown, Ryan
12
Needham Broughto
2:39.77
3
7
Thornton, Sam
12
Cardinal Gibbons
2:41.26
3
8
Komyati, Jarred
12
Panther Creek
2:42.49
3
9
Scudder, Nick
10
Millbrook
2:44.01
3
10
Atkinson, Stephen
11
Cary
2:44.23
3
11
Haughton, Tim
10
Apex Friendship
2:44.80
3
12
Neal, Jevon
12
Holly Springs
2:45.02
2
13
Hopkins, Will
12
Needham Broughto
2:45.13
3
14
Autry, John
12
Wake Forest
2:46.35
2
15
Reed, Hayden
11
Leesville Road
2:47.23
2
16
Bliss, Jordan
12
Holly Springs
2:47.48
2
17
Nicholas, Griffin
10
Cary
2:49.04
2
18
Hensgen, Lowell
11
Cardinal Gibbons
2:52.32
3
19
Bell, Naim
11
Apex Friendship
2:52.98
2
20
Bouchard, Carter
11
Millbrook
2:53.10
2
21
Elting, Dominant
11
Panther Creek
2:53.59
2
22
Miles, Connor
12
Cardinal Gibbons
2:54.12
3
23
Luparello, Logan
10
Apex Friendship
2:55.27
2
24
Irving, Jacob
12
Millbrook
2:55.57
2
25
Macemore, Andrew
10
Leesville Road
2:58.07
1
26
Dewey, Austin
11
Apex
2:58.89
2
27
Rawlings, Max
9
Panther Creek
3:00.33
2
28
McIntyre, Jackson
10
Holly Springs
3:00.44
2
29
Wood, Ethan
10
Millbrook
3:00.83
2
30
Mars, Sean
12
Cary
3:02.10
2
31
Russell, Gavin
9
Middle Creek
3:02.72
1
32
Battle, Anthony
11
Apex
3:04.68
1
33
Olson, Marc
10
Sanderson
3:04.70
1
34
Daniels, Collin
10
Fuquay-Varina
3:05.35
1
35
Lockhart, Jared
12
Wake Forest
3:05.72
1
36
Lumsden, Nathan
10
Fuquay-Varina
3:05.90
1
37
Goodman, Griffin
11
Heritage
3:06.24
1
38
Ellis, Mj
10
Wake Forest
3:07.91
1
39
Shackleford, Jaquez'
10
Sanderson
3:08.74
1
40
Fontenot, Conner
10
Leesville Road
3:12.69
1
41
Morlock, Charlie
10
Athens Drive Sen
3:15.80
1
Wells, Isaiah
11
Heritage
DNS
1
Boney, Leslie
12
Needham Broughto
DNS
3
Marquard, Andrew
11
Apex
DNS
1
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Idhammar, Anton
11
Cary
4:23.35
2
2
Epps, Ares
12
Green Hope
4:26.43
2
3
Barish, Peyton
12
Green Hope
4:27.74
2
4
Vo, Daniel
12
Green Hope
4:29.72
2
5
Atteberry, Alec
12
Apex Friendship
4:30.65
2
6
Scudder, Nick
10
Millbrook
4:31.00
2
7
Larsen, Jace
12
Sanderson
4:36.75
2
8
Bream, Joey
11
Panther Creek
4:37.67
2
9
Jones, Preston
11
Leesville Road
4:37.69
2
10
Rooney, Jack
10
Needham Broughto
4:39.29
2
11
Wells, Jacob
12
Needham Broughto
4:40.97
2
12
Militello, Luke
12
Cary
4:42.44
2
13
Bennison, Andrew
12
Millbrook
4:43.46
2
14
Sielatycki, Ted
11
Cary
4:45.75
2
15
Rooney, Micheal
11
Needham Broughto
4:47.72
2
16
Curcio, Michael
11
Apex Friendship
4:48.17
1
17
Carlson, Joshua
10
Apex Friendship
4:49.31
2
18
Peeples, Liam
10
Cardinal Gibbons
4:50.04
2
19
Mosler, Ayden
10
Millbrook
4:51.58
2
20
Hixson, Ian
12
Leesville Road
4:53.36
1
21
Gunshefski, Bobby
12
Apex
4:55.33
2
22
Bell, Will
11
Leesville Road
4:56.11
1
23
Hill, Dexter
11
Holly Springs
4:56.55
2
24
Vehslage, Jacob
11
Apex
4:57.74
2
25
Hayes, Justin
9
Panther Creek
4:58.83
1
26
Johnson, Hunter
11
Panther Creek
4:58.93
1
27
O'Hare, Ryan
11
Holly Springs
4:59.63
2
28
Burke, William
10
Athens Drive Sen
5:00.45
1
29
King, Tyson
10
Fuquay-Varina
5:01.18
1
30
Kanning, Adam
11
Holly Springs
5:02.20
1
31
Kisaberth, Mitchell
11
Cardinal Gibbons
5:02.36
1
32
Coffman, Kevin
10
Cardinal Gibbons
5:02.53
1
33
Gray, Will
10
Middle Creek
5:03.10
1
34
Puckett, Taylor
12
Sanderson
5:03.44
1
35
Franklin, Noah
10
Sanderson
5:08.55
1
36
Hayes, Benjamin
11
Wake Forest
5:08.94
1
37
Tiffany, Jack
11
Wake Forest
5:13.30
1
38
Penwell, Chris
10
Middle Creek
5:14.57
1
39
Wilkinson, Jude
9
Wake Forest
5:19.34
1
40
Petterson, Hans
10
Fuquay-Varina
5:23.53
1
41
Martin, Zachary
10
Southeast Raleig
5:28.11
1
42
Jones, Mark
12
Heritage
5:43.20
1
43
Westerbeek, Pieter
11
Athens Drive Sen
5:52.90
1
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barish, Peyton
12
Green Hope
9:48.50
1
2
Vo, Thomas
10
Green Hope
9:51.27
1
3
Bennison, Ryan
12
Millbrook
9:51.54
1
4
Picone, Brian
11
Cary
10:06.05
1
5
Lawrence, Jackson
11
Middle Creek
10:12.78
1
6
Malach, John
10
Needham Broughto
10:14.67
1
7
Young, Samuel
12
Holly Springs
10:18.82
1
8
Edney, Andrew
11
Apex
10:20.15
1
9
Navarro, Josh
9
Millbrook
10:41.53
1
10
Jacobs, Mac
10
Leesville Road
10:45.53
1
11
Munn, Alexander
12
Apex Friendship
10:46.51
1
12
Carmichael, Camden
12
Middle Creek
10:55.88
1
13
Burke, William
10
Athens Drive Sen
11:09.05
1
14
Hageman, Garrett
11
Holly Springs
11:13.05
1
15
Moore, Ryan
12
Panther Creek
11:15.85
1
16
Geckler, Max
9
Heritage
11:20.14
1
17
Brisard, Benjamin
12
Wake Forest
11:23.24
1
18
Vulpis, Cole
10
Apex Friendship
11:31.82
1
19
Blanco, Knowledge
10
Southeast Raleig
12:06.51
1
Helmer, Carson
9
Sanderson
DQ
1
Petterson, Hans
10
Fuquay-Varina
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Anthony
11
Cary
7.79
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Keeyon
12
Cary
7.89
nwi
1
3
Leaston, Justin
11
Millbrook
8.00
nwi
1
4
Alexander, Dominique
10
Millbrook
8.54
nwi
1
5
Lai, Tony
12
Needham Broughto
8.82
nwi
1
6
Cole, Miles
12
Apex
9.65
nwi
1
7
Moore, Aidan
12
Wake Forest
9.66
nwi
1
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Hicks,
Thomas, Fails
Cary
1:33.60
2
2
Mickens, Fisher,
Trubey, Barnes
Green Hope
1:35.38
1
3
Poirier, Tate-Bla,
Cole, Lalicker
Apex
1:35.71
2
4
Thorpe, Lowe,
Smith, Flowers
Athens Drive Sen
1:36.26
2
5
Cosgrove, Matthews,
Deshazor, Epps
Apex Friendship
1:36.43
2
6
Streeter, Clark,
Alvarez, Hyun
Panther Creek
1:36.62
1
7
Beard, Stephens,
Jackson, Rodgers
Southeast Raleig
1:37.97
1
8
Stavrojo, Coombs,
Williams, Coombs
Holly Springs
1:39.08
1
9
Jackson, Brown,
Nichols, Stinnie
Sanderson
1:39.87
1
10
Moses, Niensted,
Irving, Thomas
Millbrook
1:40.96
2
11
Moore, Taylor,
Kelly, Velez
Wake Forest
1:45.24
2
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atteberr, Matthews,
Cosgrove, Bettenco
Apex Friendship
3:33.57
2
2
Fails, Steverso,
Thomas, Rivera
Cary
3:33.98
2
3
Poirier, Puertoll,
Lynch, Lalicker
Apex
3:39.69
1
4
Dollhaus, Hill,
Jarrell, Bliss
Holly Springs
3:40.10
1
5
Hassan, Shore,
Nichols, Helmer
Sanderson
3:41.86
1
6
Foster, Schelkle,
Joseph, COX
Green Hope
3:44.28
2
7
Beard, Kirby,
Modeste, Simpson
Southeast Raleig
3:49.33
2
8
Kopp, Miles,
Thornton, Haws
Cardinal Gibbons
3:49.56
1
9
Bream, Simpson,
Elting, Komyati
Panther Creek
3:51.79
2
10
Irving, Moses,
Niensted, Leacock
Millbrook
3:55.69
2
11
Cammiade, Gottlieb,
Fazel, Blizzard
Leesville Road
4:04.01
1
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Kemper,
Blackman, Biddle
Green Hope
8:12.26
1
2
Kennedy, Puertoll,
Kennedy, Lynch
Apex
8:32.83
1
3
Thornton, Miles,
Kisabert, Hensgen
Cardinal Gibbons
8:41.77
1
4
Cernoch, Serrano,
Hayes, Rawlings
Panther Creek
8:47.61
1
5
Flexman, Rivera,
Mars, Nicholas
Cary
8:48.99
1
6
Brinkley, Boney,
Wells, Norris
Needham Broughto
8:53.47
1
7
Bailey, Mitchell,
Fernande, Rinderer
Millbrook
9:04.58
1
8
Cunningh, Gallaghe,
Luparell, Reed
Apex Friendship
9:05.37
1
9
Geneta, Helmer,
Soltesz, Shacklef
Sanderson
9:07.76
1
10
Blizzard, Isenberg,
Ebbingha, Dunkley
Leesville Road
9:12.59
1
11
McIntyre, Henry,
Gasell, Johnson
Holly Springs
9:14.34
1
12
Wells, Bitzenho,
Cain, Bryan
Heritage
9:35.26
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Zach
12
Apex Friendship
43-08.25
(508.00m)
2
2
Williams, Nick
12
Millbrook
43-04.00
(508.00m)
1
3
Robinson, Paul
12
Green Hope
42-08.25
(508.00m)
2
4
Kode, Arya
12
Panther Creek
41-05.75
(508.00m)
2
5
Kemp, Dallin
12
Green Hope
39-11.50
(508.00m)
2
6
Holloway, Christian
11
Sanderson
39-07.00
(508.00m)
2
7
McPherson, Chase
12
Apex Friendship
38-07.50
(508.00m)
2
8
Boney, Hansel
12
Sanderson
38-06.50
(508.00m)
2
9
Humpheries, Keyshun
12
Cary
37-03.75
(508.00m)
2
10
Eaker, Jacob
12
Needham Broughto
36-02.75
(508.00m)
2
11
McGinnis, Aidan
10
Apex
35-11.75
(508.00m)
2
12
Lu, David
11
Panther Creek
35-08.75
(508.00m)
1
13
Redmond, Sokrates
10
Athens Drive Sen
35-06.25
(508.00m)
2
14
Di Vito, Tyler
11
Apex Friendship
35-05.00
(508.00m)
2
15
Sorensen, Seth
12
Panther Creek
34-11.50
(508.00m)
1
16
Ross, Alex
11
Green Hope
34-06.50
(508.00m)
2
17
Williams, Kamari
10
Southeast Raleig
34-01.75
(508.00m)
1
18
Austin, Jerod
12
Athens Drive Sen
34-00.25
(508.00m)
2
19
Mills, Ethan
12
Leesville Road
33-11.00
(508.00m)
2
20
Pena, Alex
11
Leesville Road
33-04.50
(508.00m)
1
21
McMullen, Javion
10
Southeast Raleig
31-10.00
(508.00m)
1
22
Hankins, Quinten
11
Southeast Raleig
31-06.75
(508.00m)
1
23
Strictland, Kenan
11
Athens Drive Sen
31-02.00
(508.00m)
1
24
Vasilev, Jack
11
Sanderson
29-05.50
(508.00m)
1
25
Bartsch, Conner
10
Leesville Road
29-00.50
(508.00m)
1
26
Rushing, Elijah
10
Wake Forest
27-08.25
(508.00m)
1
27
O'Grady, Colby
10
Apex
27-06.00
(508.00m)
1
28
Williams, Greyson
9
Millbrook
27-05.75
(508.00m)
1
29
Rivas-Mendez, Josue
11
Heritage
26-11.50
(508.00m)
1
30
Hayes, Stephen
10
Wake Forest
25-11.25
(508.00m)
1
31
Allen, Henry
11
Wake Forest
25-02.00
(508.00m)
1
Vann, Davin
10
Cary
DNS
(--)
2
Morgan, Kyle
10
Holly Springs
DNS
(--)
2
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride II, Charles
11
Apex
6-04.00
(508.00m)
1
2
Harden, Antoine
12
Cary
6-02.00
(508.00m)
1
3
Forgrave, Sebastian
11
Panther Creek
6-00.00
(508.00m)
1
4
Riegel, Mark
11
Cardinal Gibbons
5-06.00
(508.00m)
1
5
McKinney, Spencer
11
Cary
5-06.00
(508.00m)
1
6
Ansah-Yeboah, Michael
12
Apex
5-06.00
(508.00m)
1
7
Soria, Syncere
9
Athens Drive Sen
5-04.00
(508.00m)
1
Moore, Tj
10
Leesville Road
DNS
(--)
1
Robinson, Anthony
11
Cary
DNS
(--)
1
Tutwiler, Anthony
9
Green Hope
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodyard, Ellis
11
Needham Broughto
13-00.00
(508.00m)
1
2
Blackburn, Ben
11
Leesville Road
12-06.00
(508.00m)
1
3
Oh, Ben
10
Panther Creek
11-06.00
(508.00m)
1
4
Marsh, Nate
10
Sanderson
11-00.00
(508.00m)
1
4
Clawson, Ethan
9
Leesville Road
11-00.00
(508.00m)
1
6
Stone, Michael
9
Millbrook
9-06.00
(508.00m)
1
7
Pillar, James
11
Panther Creek
9-00.00
(508.00m)
1
8
Davis, Emerson
10
Apex
8-06.00
(508.00m)
1
9
Padiak, Evan
9
Cary
8-00.00
(508.00m)
1
10
Marchiando, Jack
9
Green Hope
7-06.00
(508.00m)
1
11
Takalo, Logan
9
Green Hope
7-06.00
(508.00m)
1
Beck, Jonathan
11
Leesville Road
NH
(--)
1
Flexman, Nathan
9
Cary
NH
(--)
1
Chestnut, Noah
10
Cary
NH
(--)
1
Trezona, Sam
9
Apex
NH
(--)
1
Huang, Jeremy
11
Apex
NH
(--)
1
Pehr, Carter
11
Green Hope
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ray, Collius
11
Middle Creek
22-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
2
2
Flowers, OJ
11
Athens Drive Sen
20-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
2
3
Moore, Tj
10
Leesville Road
20-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Terrell
12
Needham Broughto
20-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
2
5
Foster, Isaiah
12
Wake Forest
19-05.50
(508.00m)
nwi
2
6
Sanders, Christian
10
Cary
19-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
2
7
Ansah-Yeboah, Michael
12
Apex
18-11.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
8
Trubey, Ben
12
Green Hope
18-10.50
(508.00m)
nwi
2
9
Richardson, Tyler
12
Green Hope
18-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
2
10
Riegel, Mark
11
Cardinal Gibbons
18-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
2
11
Croom, Malcolm
12
Fuquay-Varina
18-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
2
12
Smith, Justin
12
Athens Drive Sen
18-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
2
13
Hughes-Oliver, Marcus
12
Apex
17-11.50
(508.00m)
nwi
2
14
O'Ferrell, Sam
11
Apex
17-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
15
Lentine, Riley
12
Middle Creek
17-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
2
16
Haight, Ben
12
Cardinal Gibbons
17-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
17
Trejo, Diego
10
Athens Drive Sen
16-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
18
Hyun, Minho
11
Panther Creek
16-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
19
Clark, Brandon
11
Panther Creek
16-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
20
Moore, LJ
10
Apex Friendship
16-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
Baugh, Isaac
11
Cary
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Jordan, Spencer
9
Green Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Milford, Daniel
10
Sanderson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Streeter, Jonathan
9
Panther Creek
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McBride II, Charles
11
Apex
45-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
2
Ray, Collius
11
Middle Creek
44-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
3
Trubey, Ben
12
Green Hope
41-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Andrew
10
Cary
40-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
5
Foster, Isaiah
12
Wake Forest
39-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
6
Sanders, Christian
10
Cary
39-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
7
Hicks, Keeyon
12
Cary
37-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
8
O'Ferrell, Sam
11
Apex
37-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
9
Hughes-Oliver, Marcus
12
Apex
36-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
10
Haight, Ben
12
Cardinal Gibbons
33-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
11
Trejo, Diego
10
Athens Drive Sen
31-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
Moore, Tj
10
Leesville Road
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Hall, Kaleb
10
Panther Creek
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Judkins, Nia
12
Athens Drive Sen
7.28
5
2
Davis, Theresa
11
Millbrook
7.35
5
3
Chapman, Timara
12
Leesville Road
7.37
1
4
Boykin-Roach, Taylor
11
Apex
7.43
5
5
Campbell, Jakiiah
10
Fuquay-Varina
7.56
5
6
Brown, Shayla
11
Heritage
7.61
4
7
Mundine, Jada
11
Panther Creek
7.61
5
8
Adams, Nashaya
9
Heritage
7.63
5
9
McCrimmon, Anyiah
12
Panther Creek
7.64
4
10
Battle, Kalis
12
Cary
7.84
4
11
Turner, Sydney
10
Apex Friendship
7.85
4
12
Harding, Cayla
9
Athens Drive Sen
7.85
4
13
Airington, Brianna
11
Middle Creek
7.89
3
14
Rodgers, Alicia
9
Millbrook
7.90
3
15
Isley, Jordan
10
Cardinal Gibbons
7.90
5
16
Chambers, Jordan
10
Southeast Raleig
7.93
4
17
Heintz, Addison
9
Apex Friendship
8.01
3
18
Ray, Malaysia
12
Fuquay-Varina
8.02
4
19
Lewis, Nicole
12
Green Hope
8.06
3
20
King, Imani
10
Apex
8.12
3
21
Morales, Krystal
10
Wake Forest
8.15
1
22
Howard, Lindsay
9
Holly Springs
8.18
2
23
Pasquarella, Natalie
9
Holly Springs
8.20
3
24
Pasquarella, Ava
9
Holly Springs
8.21
3
25
Tennant, Sam
11
Apex Friendship
8.21
2
26
Saunders, Sincere
11
Cary
8.40
2
27
Bridges, Alanna
9
Heritage
8.42
2
28
Soares, Luanna
10
Green Hope
8.46
2
29
Devanand Priya, Lakshe
9
Apex
8.47
1
30
Judd, Autumn
10
Southeast Raleig
8.48
3
31
Watkins, Nina
10
Wake Forest
8.55
2
32
Cornett, Shelby
10
Middle Creek
8.64
1
33
Lusk, Sydney
10
Leesville Road
8.68
2
34
Jarrell, Cooper
9
Wake Forest
8.92
1
35
Rosenzweig, Alysia
9
Green Hope
9.05
1
1
King, Cara
12
Apex
14.64
1
Stewart, Kamari
11
Middle Creek
DNS
5
Umelo, Zoe
10
Sanderson
DNS
2
Tibbs, Mikaela
10
Leesville Road
DNS
4
McCullough, Ajah
11
Sanderson
DNS
1
McDonald, Ella
9
Sanderson
DNS
1
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Theresa
11
Millbrook
41.61
8
2
Judd, Ani
10
Southeast Raleig
42.74
8
3
Redick, Lily
12
Green Hope
42.93
6
4
Banyas, Luci
11
Apex Friendship
43.12
7
5
Judkins, Nia
12
Athens Drive Sen
43.28
7
6
Smith, Destiny
12
Apex Friendship
43.63
8
7
Hoffman, Morgan
12
Apex
43.79
6
8
Brown, Taylor
12
Green Hope
43.81
5
9
Sheffield, Brynn
12
Apex
44.06
8
10
Belson, Erica
11
Green Hope
44.45
5
11
McCrimmon, Anyiah
12
Panther Creek
44.91
6
12
Chambers, Jordan
10
Southeast Raleig
45.04
5
13
Mundine, Jada
11
Panther Creek
45.11
7
14
Turner, Sydney
10
Apex Friendship
45.44
5
15
Harris, Elizabeth
12
Heritage
45.70
6
16
Mason, Olivia
11
Apex
46.37
6
17
Southwick, Cameron
10
Middle Creek
47.10
5
18
Moore, Zipporia
11
Fuquay-Varina
47.17
4
19
Berrien, De'Rique
9
Southeast Raleig
47.18
5
20
Jesrani, Kassie
9
Holly Springs
47.35
8
21
Lewis, Tanae
11
Heritage
47.37
4
22
Rodgers, Alicia
9
Millbrook
47.45
1
23
Wills, Jordyn
11
Holly Springs
47.57
4
24
Rush, Chloe
10
Athens Drive Sen
48.04
3
25
Kilgore, Madison
10
Sanderson
48.06
3
26
Nicole, Arwood
9
Leesville Road
48.48
1
27
Lockhart, Alexa
11
Wake Forest
48.70
3
28
Launderville, Emily
10
Middle Creek
49.22
4
29
Evans, Arianna
11
Holly Springs
49.60
3
30
Barcenas, Odalis Estra
11
Fuquay-Varina
49.80
3
31
George, Eleena
10
Sanderson
50.06
4
32
Lusk, Sydney
10
Leesville Road
50.10
1
33
Mason, Harmony
11
Wake Forest
50.59
2
34
Bridges, Alanna
9
Heritage
51.21
2
35
Jarrell, Cooper
9
Wake Forest
53.21
2
36
Clark, Olivia
9
Middle Creek
53.25
3
37
Tresirkasum, Tanyathan
11
Leesville Road
54.41
2
1
King, Cara
12
Apex
1:07.72
1
Alexander, Hannah
11
Cary
DNS
4
Smalls, Minyarn
11
Cary
DNS
7
McDonald, Ella
9
Sanderson
DNS
2
Stotts, Kiona
12
Millbrook
DNS
8
Dunn, Sydney
12
Cardinal Gibbons
DNS
7
Brown, Sierra
11
Panther Creek
DNS
7
Womens 500 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Timara
12
Leesville Road
1:20.22
4
2
Smalls, Minyarn
11
Cary
1:20.90
4
3
Stotts, Kiona
12
Millbrook
1:22.50
4
4
Fowler, Bailey
11
Green Hope
1:23.71
4
5
Dunn, Sydney
12
Cardinal Gibbons
1:23.72
4
6
Jammeh, Amie
10
Millbrook
1:25.43
4
7
Parks, Jordyn
12
Green Hope
1:25.56
4
8
Osula, Adesua
9
Panther Creek
1:25.92
4
9
Lee, Camryn
10
Millbrook
1:27.15
4
10
Williams, Czesty
12
Heritage
1:27.90
3
11
Sudhini, Rindha
9
Green Hope
1:29.02
3
12
Hughes, Addison
10
Apex Friendship
1:29.53
3
13
Langston, Lauren
10
Apex Friendship
1:30.14
3
14
Harris, Kiyryn
10
Middle Creek
1:30.28
3
15
Johnson, Claire
11
Panther Creek
1:30.41
2
16
Hoggan, Natalia
11
Holly Springs
1:30.94
3
17
Pennisi, Anya
10
Apex
1:31.74
3
18
Lewis, Madeline
11
Middle Creek
1:32.27
2
19
Scrbacio, Rachel
9
Middle Creek
1:33.05
2
20
Griswatsch, Lily
9
Holly Springs
1:33.37
3
21
Rush, Chloe
10
Athens Drive Sen
1:33.48
2
22
Nicole, Arwood
9
Leesville Road
1:33.71
2
23
Ansah-yeboah, Deborah
10
Apex
1:34.06
3
24
Longworth, Aly
9
Holly Springs
1:34.79
2
25
Peterson, Nicole
9
Fuquay-Varina
1:35.62
1
26
Fletcher, Destiny
9
Southeast Raleig
1:35.65
2
27
Moore, Kaelan
10
Wake Forest
1:36.26
1
28
Johnson, Morgan
12
Apex
1:37.73
2
29
Killmeyer, Leanne
10
Cary
1:38.60
1
30
Dunham, Savannah
9
Leesville Road
1:38.73
1
31
Wilkerson, Lily
10
Sanderson
1:38.86
1
32
Yarem, Alyssa
12
Apex Friendship
1:39.17
1
33
George, Eleena
10
Sanderson
1:39.77
1
34
Kilgore, Madison
10
Sanderson
1:41.14
2
35
Morales, Krystal
10
Wake Forest
1:43.28
1
36
Hall, Destiny
12
Heritage
1:45.96
1
37
Cummings, Ciana
11
Heritage
1:47.99
1
38
Rushin, Abijah
10
Southeast Raleig
1:49.01
1
Alexander, Hannah
11
Cary
DNS
3
Womens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Alessandra
11
Green Hope
3:07.55
3
2
Parlier, Calli
12
Apex
3:11.19
3
3
Bishop, Marissa
12
Cardinal Gibbons
3:16.06
3
4
McGowan, Molly
11
Cardinal Gibbons
3:17.99
3
5
Hemming, Audrey
12
Leesville Road
3:18.03
1
6
Comeskey, Hanna
11
Leesville Road
3:20.87
2
7
Ebron, Aubrey
12
Needham Broughto
3:22.68
3
8
Lyon, Emma
10
Needham Broughto
3:22.77
3
9
Petersen, Emily
12
Millbrook
3:22.93
3
10
Johnston, Lauren
10
Middle Creek
3:23.42
3
11
Dunphy, Elizabeth
12
Cary
3:24.26
3
12
Fuller, EJ
11
Needham Broughto
3:25.79
3
13
Bingham, Gretchen
11
Holly Springs
3:25.86
2
14
Bourne, Melissa
10
Heritage
3:26.26
2
15
Lugo, Danielle
10
Heritage
3:26.94
2
16
Clodgo, Kristen
9
Sanderson
3:30.85
2
17
Petee, Kylie
9
Green Hope
3:31.53
2
18
Borchert, Libby
9
Apex
3:31.58
1
19
Gee, Chloe
9
Apex Friendship
3:31.86
2
20
Tecle, Milena
12
Cary
3:32.08
2
21
Greengrass, Charlotte
10
Panther Creek
3:32.21
2
22
Rush, Emma
9
Holly Springs
3:33.26
2
23
Roman, Lilly
9
Wake Forest
3:34.68
1
24
Ward, Mary
12
Wake Forest
3:34.93
2
25
Bekkare, Asmaa
11
Apex Friendship
3:35.41
1
26
Weitzel, Samantha
9
Apex Friendship
3:37.07
1
27
Howard, Sydney
9
Holly Springs
3:37.56
1
28
Pandita, Avantika
9
Panther Creek
3:40.60
3
29
Vehslage, Caitlyn
11
Apex
3:41.07
1
30
Strawn, Rachel
11
Sanderson
3:41.49
1
31
Johnson, Natalie
11
Cary
3:42.18
2
32
Surratt, Elizabeth
12
Green Hope
3:43.54
1
33
Connor, Abbey
10
Panther Creek
3:45.32
3
34
Scrbacio, Julia
9
Middle Creek
3:49.93
1
35
Key, Kristen
10
Millbrook
3:55.69
1
36
Evans, Violet
11
Middle Creek
4:02.93
1
Tysiac, Ashley
11
Leesville Road
DNS
3
Lannom, Olivia
12
Sanderson
DNS
1
Afechkar, Marwa
11
Athens Drive Sen
DNS
1
Todd, Caroline
11
Cardinal Gibbons
DNS
3
Roman, Anna
12
Wake Forest
DNF
2
Womens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parlier, Calli
12
Apex
5:18.80
2
2
Sefton, Shannon
11
Panther Creek
5:21.87
2
3
Spreen, Erin
11
Wake Forest
5:24.13
2
4
Quate, Sydney
12
Wake Forest
5:33.47
2
5
Rovnak, Alina
12
Cardinal Gibbons
5:35.25
2
6
Bourne, Melissa
10
Heritage
5:40.72
2
7
Vogel, Kelsey
10
Green Hope
5:41.02
2
8
Davila, Tess
10
Green Hope
5:45.39
2
9
Ream, Brittany
12
Holly Springs
5:49.81
2
10
Hardy, Courtney
9
Heritage
5:50.97
1
11
Grimes, Sarah
12
Needham Broughto
5:51.34
2
12
Borter, Allison
12
Sanderson
5:52.27
2
13
Scharf, Jillian
11
Fuquay-Varina
5:52.41
2
14
Hasan, Dalia
10
Leesville Road
5:54.44
1
15
Patterson, Julia
9
Panther Creek
5:55.34
1
16
Montoya, Alexandra
11
Cary
5:56.36
1
17
Patterson, Abby
9
Panther Creek
5:57.29
1
18
Mitchell, Natalie
12
Wake Forest
5:58.77
2
19
White, Julianna
12
Sanderson
5:59.47
2
20
Smith, Audrey
10
Cardinal Gibbons
6:01.77
2
21
Parker, Sophia
9
Cardinal Gibbons
6:04.57
2
22
Smith, Jordan
10
Holly Springs
6:05.38
1
23
Kaplan, Hayley
12
Millbrook
6:05.61
2
24
Cypher, Eliana
9
Millbrook
6:06.01
2
25
Heinzerling, Rachel
10
Apex Friendship
6:10.52
1
26
Hemming, Abby
11
Leesville Road
6:12.27
1
27
Allen, Lauren
10
Apex Friendship
6:13.25
1
28
Daniels, Jordan
9
Needham Broughto
6:14.65
2
29
Galluzzo, Natalie
12
Apex Friendship
6:16.30
1
30
Blume, Maddie
11
Sanderson
6:16.35
1
31
McIntyre, Ellie
9
Holly Springs
6:18.79
1
32
Winokur, Valerie
11
Apex
6:20.07
1
33
Fearn, Kate
12
Leesville Road
6:23.75
1
34
Harvey, Gwynn
10
Fuquay-Varina
6:27.33
1
35
Rzepka, Michelle
11
Cary
6:28.76
1
36
White, Ashley
10
Millbrook
6:35.31
1
37
Byron, Heather
11
Middle Creek
6:39.10
1
38
Rodriguez, Alanna
9
Green Hope
6:39.14
1
Russell, Mia
10
Cary
DNS
1
Womens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Anna
11
Needham Broughto
12:18.31
1
2
Stone, Taylor
10
Panther Creek
12:26.45
1
3
Morton, Caitlyn
11
Holly Springs
12:26.50
1
4
Gillespie, Frances
11
Cardinal Gibbons
12:42.52
1
5
McLaughlin, Lauren
12
Green Hope
12:45.90
1
6
Greengrass, Lia
12
Panther Creek
12:52.57
1
7
Scharf, Jillian
11
Fuquay-Varina
13:04.70
1
8
Kroll, Hope
9
Holly Springs
13:39.48
1
9
Abushouk, Samia
10
Cary
13:44.25
1
10
Mabe, Abigail
9
Leesville Road
13:48.92
1
11
Caprioglio, Emily
10
Apex Friendship
14:14.16
1
Ditmore, Audrey
10
Millbrook
DNF
1
Bourne, Christina
10
Heritage
DNS
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Timara
12
Leesville Road
8.73
nwi
2
2
Smith, Destiny
12
Apex Friendship
9.18
nwi
2
3
Eastwood, Lindsey
12
Green Hope
9.23
nwi
2
4
Dickerson, Zavia
12
Millbrook
9.51
nwi
2
5
Wilkerson, Lily
10
Sanderson
10.04
nwi
2
6
Moore, Zipporia
11
Fuquay-Varina
10.68
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Morgan
12
Apex
10.91
nwi
1
8
Rodgers, Tess
11
Apex
11.02
nwi
1
9
Little, Hannah
11
Heritage
11.13
nwi
1
10
Moore, Kaelan
10
Wake Forest
11.25
nwi
2
11
Recavarren, Grace
12
Apex
11.40
nwi
1
Alexander, Hannah
11
Cary
DNS
nwi
2
Belson, Erica
11
Green Hope
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, McCrimmo,
Mundine, Smalls
Panther Creek
1:47.49
2
2
Redick, Belson,
Brown, Eastwood
Green Hope
1:47.95
2
3
Smith, Banyas,
Turner, Heintz
Apex Friendship
1:49.07
1
4
Boykin-R, King,
Smalls, Sheffiel
Apex
1:50.67
2
5
Stewart, Chandler,
Southwic, Harris
Middle Creek
1:50.75
2
6
Langhoff, Jesrani,
Perry, Willifor
Holly Springs
1:51.23
1
7
Adams, Brown,
Ervin, Harris
Heritage
1:52.48
2
8
Chambers, Fletcher,
Berrien, Crawford
Southeast Raleig
1:53.96
2
9
Friend, Ray,
Lucas, Leach
Fuquay-Varina
1:56.54
1
10
Kilgore, McDonald,
George, Okoro
Sanderson
2:00.23
1
11
Watkins, Morales,
Lockhart, Mason
Wake Forest
2:04.41
1
12
Nicole, Dunham,
Lusk, Tresirka
Leesville Road
2:07.43
1
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinso, Mason,
Hayden, Hoffman
Apex
4:25.95
2
2
Bishop, Dunn,
Rovnak, Todd
Cardinal Gibbons
4:28.95
1
3
Quate, Spreen,
Mitchell, Ward
Wake Forest
4:30.84
1
4
Banyas, Hughes,
Smith, Langston
Apex Friendship
4:33.17
2
5
Baker, Connor,
Johnson, Sefton
Panther Creek
4:37.39
2
6
Bucci, Vincent,
Mercer-D, Harris
Middle Creek
4:38.12
1
7
Borter, Clodgo,
Kilgore, White
Sanderson
4:38.93
1
8
Fletcher, Rushin,
Berrien, Crawford
Southeast Raleig
4:51.01
2
Perry, Langhoff,
Jesrani, Wills
Holly Springs
DNS
2
Alexande, Smalls,
Dunphy, Johnson
Cary
DNS
2
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walter, Bishop,
McGowan, Todd
Cardinal Gibbons
10:05.00
1
2
Veilleux, Davila,
Davila, Penagant
Green Hope
10:23.74
1
3
Osula, Patterso,
Patterso, Baker
Panther Creek
10:32.63
1
4
Mitchell, Ward,
Roman, Roman
Wake Forest
10:33.88
1
5
Wilkinso, Hayden,
Gaudioso, Dolan
Apex
10:34.12
1
6
Morton, Bingham,
Ream, Hoggan
Holly Springs
10:34.14
1
7
Fuller, Grimes,
Lyon, Trowell
Needham Broughto
10:45.51
1
8
Lugo, Bourne,
Hardy, Bourne
Heritage
10:45.96
1
9
Borter, Clodgo,
Strawn, White
Sanderson
10:48.96
1
10
Key, Jammeh,
Adams, Lee
Millbrook
11:04.81
1
11
Gee, Hughes,
Van Liew, Allen
Apex Friendship
11:09.90
1
12
Mabe, Comesky,
Caraball, Bunte
Leesville Road
11:18.27
1
13
Abushouk, Russell,
Montoya, Tecle
Cary
11:22.55
1
14
Harvey, Gagliano,
Edwards, Knapp
Fuquay-Varina
11:37.47
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Jalyn
12
Millbrook
31-07.00
(508.00m)
2
2
Mercer, Ericka
11
Millbrook
31-07.00
(508.00m)
2
3
Stevens, Katie
9
Panther Creek
31-07.00
(508.00m)
2
4
Gary, Jordan
12
Southeast Raleig
30-09.00
(508.00m)
2
5
King, Kyla
10
Sanderson
28-04.00
(508.00m)
2
6
Efird, Elli
9
Green Hope
28-03.00
(508.00m)
2
7
Ludovica, Villa
11
Heritage
27-07.00
(508.00m)
2
8
Lawton, Christia
12
Heritage
26-03.00
(508.00m)
1
9
Jackson, Tomia
9
Leesville Road
26-03.00
(508.00m)
2
10
Murray, Jala
10
Holly Springs
26-02.00
(508.00m)
2
11
Fisher-Huynh, Stephanie
9
Athens Drive Sen
25-11.00
(508.00m)
1
12
Lee, Jasmine
9
Leesville Road
25-02.00
(508.00m)
2
13
Gilliam, Cierra
9
Millbrook
24-05.00
(508.00m)
1
14
Votava, Zoe
10
Holly Springs
22-11.00
(508.00m)
1
15
Soares, Luanna
10
Green Hope
22-09.00
(508.00m)
1
16
Dawson, Marie
9
Green Hope
21-10.00
(508.00m)
1
17
Wyman, Elizabeth
9
Apex
21-04.00
(508.00m)
2
18
Hussein, Nadia
10
Athens Drive Sen
21-02.00
(508.00m)
1
19
Lockhart, Ryan
10
Wake Forest
20-00.00
(508.00m)
1
20
Smith, Mary
11
Southeast Raleig
18-10.00
(508.00m)
1
21
Baali, Bayanne
11
Athens Drive Sen
17-08.00
(508.00m)
1
1
King, Cara
12
Apex
13-10.00
(508.00m)
1
Smalls, Minyarn
11
Cary
DNS
(--)
2
Okoro, Ijeoma
12
Sanderson
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smalls, Morgan
10
Panther Creek
5-04.00
(508.00m)
1
2
Dreikosen, Aubry
11
Green Hope
5-00.00
(508.00m)
1
3
Smalls, Minyarn
11
Cary
4-10.00
(508.00m)
1
4
Redick, Lily
12
Green Hope
4-08.00
(508.00m)
1
5
Okoro, Ijeoma
12
Sanderson
4-08.00
(508.00m)
1
6
Wynns, Zoe
9
Green Hope
4-08.00
(508.00m)
1
10
Kane, Faith
11
Apex Friendship
4-06.00
(508.00m)
1
7
West, Lili
9
Cardinal Gibbons
4-06.00
(508.00m)
1
7
Hwang, Erica
11
Apex
4-06.00
(508.00m)
1
9
Gary, Jordan
12
Southeast Raleig
4-06.00
(508.00m)
1
Alexander, Hannah
11
Cary
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brunick, McKenna
10
Leesville Road
11-06.00
(508.00m)
1
1
Lane, Maura
11
Panther Creek
11-06.00
(508.00m)
1
3
Hall, Elise
11
Leesville Road
11-00.00
(508.00m)
1
4
Dowdle, Lucy
11
Apex Friendship
10-00.00
(508.00m)
1
5
Ryan, Cayley
12
Green Hope
9-06.00
(508.00m)
1
6
Curtin, Silvanna
12
Apex
8-06.00
(508.00m)
1
7
Hunter, Margaux
10
Millbrook
8-00.00
(508.00m)
1
8
Gifford, Kayla
9
Green Hope
7-06.00
(508.00m)
1
9
Barker, Madeline
11
Holly Springs
7-06.00
(508.00m)
1
9
Pedersen, Jenna
11
Apex
7-06.00
(508.00m)
1
11
Surratt, Elizabeth
12
Green Hope
7-00.00
(508.00m)
1
Pace, Anna
10
Sanderson
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smalls, Myana
12
Apex
18-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
2
Smalls, Morgan
10
Panther Creek
16-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
3
Langhoff, Maddison
12
Holly Springs
16-01.25
(508.00m)
nwi
1
4
Perry, Carmen
12
Holly Springs
15-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
5
Williford, NyAsia
12
Holly Springs
15-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
6
Isley, Jordan
10
Cardinal Gibbons
14-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
7
Epplin, Jenna
11
Apex Friendship
14-04.25
(508.00m)
nwi
1
8
Okoro, Ijeoma
12
Sanderson
14-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Sierra
11
Panther Creek
14-00.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
10
Friedrich, Jenna
11
Apex
14-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
11
Haq, Arshia
9
Green Hope
13-10.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
12
Hwang, Erica
11
Apex
13-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
13
Robinson, Mikayla
12
Athens Drive Sen
12-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
14
West, Lili
9
Cardinal Gibbons
11-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
Campbell, Jakiiah
10
Fuquay-Varina
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Umelo, Zoe
10
Sanderson
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smalls, Morgan
10
Panther Creek
36-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
2
Gary, Jordan
12
Southeast Raleig
35-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
3
Ervin, Breze
11
Heritage
34-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
3
Langhoff, Maddison
12
Holly Springs
34-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
1
5
Williford, NyAsia
12
Holly Springs
34-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
6
Perry, Carmen
12
Holly Springs
33-05.75
(508.00m)
nwi
1
7
Friedrich, Jenna
11
Apex
30-06.75
(508.00m)
nwi
1
8
Hwang, Erica
11
Apex
30-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
1
9
Murphy, Cheyenne
11
Needham Broughto
29-07.75
(508.00m)
nwi
1
Tibbs, Mikaela
10
Leesville Road
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Dowdle, Lucy
11
Apex Friendship
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
4618 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Wake County Invitational #2
,
JDL Fast Track
,
JDL Admin
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wake County Invitational #2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
43
1
2019
1
73
1
2018
1
62
1
2017
1
71
1
2015
1
43
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!